The Talent Performance website is owned and managed by Talent Performance Ltd who consider internet user privacy and data protection to be of paramount importance. Talent Performance complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason. We have registered with and notified the Data Protection Commissioner of our practice affecting personal data.

Personal information

Due to the nature of the service the Talent Performance site is providing users will be asked where required to provide personal information to register for a service. You may choose not to provide us with this information; however, this may limit our ability to provide you with a specific service or offer you personalised content.

Please note that all the information you provide to Talent Performance will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

Occasionally we will send you email newsletters to provide information on relevant subject areas and service offerings. It is our policy only to send email to customers who give us permission to do so. By submitting your details to us via email, website or in writing, you are automatically opting in to receiving communication from Talent Performance Ltd.  Should you wish to opt-out of receiving communication from Talent Performance Ltd, please email

Other companies that are linked to our site may collect information about you when you visit their site. Talent Performance is not able to control the collection of this information. You should contact these advertisers or content providers directly if you have any questions about their use of this information.


When you use our site we will track certain information about how you use the site, including the pages that you visit, URL from which you just came (whether this URL is on our site or not) which URL you go to next (whether this URL is on our site or not), what browser you are using and your IP address.  This is simply used to help us improve the site, discover which pages are more popular than others and identify which links on other sites are working well for us.

Sharing of Data

Talent Performance will never sell, rent or disclose any of your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless we believe, in good faith, that the law requires it or that the rights or property of the Talent Performance website need to be protected.

Links to other sites

The Talent Performance website contains links to other sites not affiliated with Talent Performance Ltd. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and Talent Performance cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these unaffiliated websites.